2016 Festival

2016 Summit Art Festival Winners

All Participating Artists

BoothFirstLastMedia
01BobHollowaymixed media
02TomMallotphotography
03KlausKuntscherpainting
04DonavonBlakephotography
04DonavonBlakepainting
05FeliciaRothmixed media
06AnnetteGordonsculpture
07Lee AnnStammphotography
08JohnMilesmixed media
09SusanMartinjewelry
10SherriHannajewelry
10SherriHannaceramics
11JimmyTuckerpainting
12JimBraswellphotography
13JeffreyGasperfurniture
14SarahWadejewelry
15KrystleColepainting
16BryanWorthleyjewelry
17BarbaraToddpainting
18DebbieMartinpainting
19NelsonPerezpainting
20RobertCornmanpainting
21williammcreynoldsceramics
22BaileyMarablejewelry
23HarryMageephotography
24EricDorrispainting
25DavidSavagewood
26NancyGoodallglass
27SteveBrewstersculpture
28CynthiaSchmidtceramics
29AshleyDarnerpainting
30BeccaFrymixed media
31David & AnnReifjewelry
32PhilSchmidtpainting
33AndrewBatchellerpainting
34Jerry AnnDowdlefiber
35TabathaJonesceramics
36GregoryFolkenprintmaking
37RoseAnnGussyjewelry
38ChunWangPainting
39EdwardRohrwood
40VanessaLacypainting
41JanetWeilbrennermetal
42TrishBellingtonpainting
43KentDurkphotography
44TomBoydglass
45ConnieMuellerfiber
46ThomasineWeberphotography
47MarshaPirtleceramics
48CrystalNedermanphotography
49JoelChrismanpastels
50AJohannaMillermixed media
50BEliseKeelingjewelry
51ARuthRobertsjewelry
51BKimShirkmixed media
52AGlennLavezzisculpture
52BJaneSmithfiber
53ANancySullivanpainting
53BJudyBeyeerpainting
54PaulConnerphotography
68STGSTG
69Lee's Summit SymphonyLee's Summit Symphony
71MCC LongviewMCC Longview
72KarenKaneother
73KatherynKrousepainting
74CathyMurry
75ChrisWattswood
76KarenDreyerpainting
77BillDeckermixed media
77BarbByrneglass
78JimRamseywood
79TeresaStaffordjewelry
80ScottFishmanphotography
81EricWolsingmetal
82DwGatesphotography
83EricDoucetteother
84MarkFreemanceramics
85sarahbutlerpastels
86BarbaraNethpainting
87KenNelsenwood
88BillManginelliphotography
89ScottDivensculpture
KidsZoneRaeganKoepselother

Entertainment Schedule

DateTime SlotLocationPerformer
10/7/20164pmStage 1Ivory Black
10/7/20164pmStage 2Br John
10/7/20164pmStage 3Scott DeVouton
10/7/20165pmStage 1Scott DeVouton
10/7/20165pmStage 2Ivory Black
10/7/20165pmStage 3Br John
10/7/20166pmStage 1Jacob Hackman
10/7/20166pmStage 2Ric Gordon
10/7/20166pmStage 3Bigus Brothers
10/7/20167pmStage 1Ric Gordon
10/7/20167pmStage 2Jacob Hackman
10/7/20167pmStage 3Bigus Brothers
10/8/201610amStage 1Jacob Hackman
10/8/201610amStage 2Scott DeVouton
10/8/201610amStage 3Nick James
10/8/201611amStage 1Nick James
10/8/201611amStage 2Jacob Hackman
10/8/201611amStage 3Scott DeVouton
10/8/201612pmStage 1Heather Thornton
10/8/201612pmStage 2Noah Davis
10/8/201612pmStage 3Skot Person
10/8/20161pmStage 1Skot Person
10/8/20161pmStage 2Heather Thornton
10/8/20161pmStage 3Noah Davis
10/8/20162pmStage 1Maggie Henehan
10/8/20162pmStage 2Ric Gordon
10/8/20162pmStage 3Trinity Vibe Healing
10/8/20163pmStage 1Trinity Vibe Healing
10/8/20163pmStage 2Maggie Henehan
10/8/20163pmStage 3Ric Gordon
10/8/20164pmStage 1Marvin Hollingshed
10/8/20164pmStage 2Kua Saxophonist
10/8/20164pmStage 3Heather Thornton
10/8/20165pmStage 1Heather Thornton
10/8/20165pmStage 2Marvin Hollingshed
10/8/20165pmStage 3Kua Saxophonist
10/8/20166pmStage 1Dylan Flanner
10/8/20166pmStage 2Benny Kretsinger
10/8/20166pmStage 3The Uks
10/8/20167pmStage 1Benny Kretsinger
10/8/20167pmStage 2Dylan Flanner
10/8/20167pmStage 3The Uks
10/9/201612pmStage 1Calvin Arsenia
10/9/201612pmStage 2Alex Abromovitz
10/9/201612pmStage 3Jacob Hackman
10/9/20161pmStage 1Jacob Hackman
10/9/20161pmStage 2Calvin Arsenia
10/9/20161pmStage 3Alex Abromovitz
10/9/20162pmStage 1Ric Gordon
10/9/20162pmStage 2Bigus Brothers
10/9/20162pmStage 3AA Band
10/9/20163pmStage 1Bigus Brothers
10/9/20163pmStage 2Ric Gordon
10/9/20163pmStage 3AA Band